21:5 Financial Network

Biblically Responsible Investing and Financial Coaching

Privacy Policy

If you have not already done so, please read our User Agreement before reading this Privacy Policy. 21:5 Financial Network does collect some personal information. This Privacy Policy explains what we do with the information that you give us and why we collect it.  


In general, we use the personal information that we collect from you to allow you to use the services offered including Coaching Services and Paid-For Content on our website (the “Services”). This Privacy Policy applies only to our Services and not to any other company, individual, organization or website that you may reach via a link from our website, except for those companies we mention below. If at any time you have a question about anything contained in this Privacy Policy or a general query on privacy, please contact us.  


Consent


Your use of our Services indicates your acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Policy. Should we choose to change our Privacy Policy for any reason, the changes will be posted on the Privacy Policy link on our website, so that you are always kept informed of how we collect and use your personal information, and when we may disclose it.  


Registration & Information Collection


Before you can use the Services, you will need to register your details with us in accordance with the registration details. If you have not already done so, please register your details. Should you not register your details, you will not be allowed to use the Services. Credit card or other banking information is collected when you sign up for the Services or when you purchase a product through the Site. In order to process your account for the Services and in order to reconcile our accounts, our payment partners may, from time to time, provide us with information detailing the credits and/or debits made to your credit/debit card.  


Uses of Personal Information


We use your name, mailing address, phone number and email address to contact you about 215financial.com, to distribute the 21:5 Financial Network Newsletter, and to send you information about 21:5 Financial Network products and Services. Registration information also enables us to process and verify subscriptions. You can elect not to receive such marketing material at any time by writing to info@215financial.com.  


Apart from entities that are involved in helping us to run our Site, we never give your information to any third parties. The entities that help us run our Site are SubHub, which provides hosting and design services to us, and PayPal and Stripe (“Payment Partners”), which provide credit card payment processing services to us. In order to buy material from our Site you will have to comply with the terms of our Payment Partners and will need to review and agree to the Privacy Policy of the Payment Partner you select for payment when you do so, which can be found on the Payment Partner’s website. We and PayPal will share information with each other only to the extent necessary for the purposes of processing payments you make for materials from our Site and to enable us to retrieve payments from Payment Partners. SubHub provides the technology on which our Site runs and holds and maintains the databases in which data about our users is contained. SubHub will only use data you provide to the extent necessary to enable us to operate the Site. We reserve the right to access and disclose individually identifiable information (i) to comply with applicable laws and government requests, (ii) to be able to operate our systems properly or (iii) to protect ourselves or our users.  


How We Look After Your Information 


We make sure that all of your personal information is as safe as possible. In addition, we have strict security procedures covering the storage and disclosure of your information in order to prevent unauthorized access and to comply with the UK Data Protection Act 1998. This means that sometimes we may ask you for proof of identity before disclosing any personal information to you.


Cookie Technology


Cookies are small files of information that are stored locally on your computer. Their use is an industry standard, and many websites use them to help deliver useful features to their customers. For example, cookies can keep track of how you navigate our website and store your user name and password to eliminate the time consuming process of entering this information each time you wish to access the Paid-for Content. Most browsers accept cookies automatically, but usually you can alter the settings of your browser to prevent automatic acceptance. If you choose not to receive cookies, you may still use the Site; however, you may find that the Site may not function properly or is slower than when you allow a cookie to be installed on your machine.  


Contact Information


We want to make sure you have a comfortable and safe experience with 215financial.com. If you have any questions about our privacy practices or this Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us at info@215financial.com.